Skip to main content
Public recordCompiled from 9 credited sources · Updated Sep 24, 2026

Stephanie Anne Johnson

Folk & acoustic band from Tacoma, WA

Stephanie Anne Johnson photo
Photo: Bandcamp
Shows on record
22
Rooms played
18
Cities
12
Releases
21
Last show
Feb 11, 2026Mississippi Studios

About

Stephanie Anne Johnson is a band from Tacoma, WA, tagged acoustic, americana, blues by its sources. Shows on record run from 2014 to 2026, across 18 rooms in 12 cities.

The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.

Shows

22 on record · Songkick
No upcoming shows on record.Know of one? Tell us

Shows per year

  1. 20141 show
  2. 20163 shows
  3. 20174 shows
  4. 20191 show
  5. 20237 shows
  6. 20243 shows
  7. 20252 shows
  8. 20261 show
Show history
DateVenue
Feb 11, 2026Mississippi Studios · PortlandSupportwith Cedric Burnside
Jul 31, 2025Britt Festival Pavilion · JacksonvilleSupportwith Steve Earle
Jan 17, 2025Wild Man Brewing Gastropub · OlympiaHeadlinerwith Fern Spores
Jun 18, 2024Tractor Tavern · SeattleSupportwith Smokey Brights
Jan 27, 2024Wild Buffalo · BellinghamSupportwith True Loves
Jan 12, 2024Miller's · CarnationHeadlinerwith Ian Jones
Nov 25, 2023Neptune Theatre · SeattleSupportwith King Youngblood, Acid Tongue, Smokey Brights, +3
Oct 14, 2023Alberta Abbey · PortlandSupportwith Lauren Napier, Roberta Lea
Sep 16, 2023Mary Olson Farm · AuburnHeadlinerwith Smokey Brights, General Mojos, Day Soul Exquisite
Aug 19, 2023Marymoor Park · RedmondHeadlinerwith Cedric Burnside, Alessandra Rose, Mikey Mike The Rad Scientist
Aug 12, 2023Lions Park Community House · CheyenneHeadlinerwith Buffalo Nichols
Jul 14, 2023Brick House Gardens & Nursery · EllensburgHeadlinerwith Star Anna, Mark Pickerel
Jul 1, 2023Showbox at the Market · SeattleHeadlinerwith Shaina Shepherd, Brittany Davis, Adra Boo, +1
Mar 8, 2019Fawcett Hall at Alma Mater · TacomaSupportwith Thunderpussy, Whitney Monge, Jordani
Sep 23, 2017Pints Barn · TumwaterSupportwith Ethan Tucker, Cody Ray and the New Favorites
Sep 22, 2017Pints Barn · TumwaterSupportwith Ethan Tucker, Cody Ray and the New Favorites
Sep 22, 2017JazzBones · TacomaHeadlinerwith Champagne Sunday, Mirrorgloss
Jul 8, 2017Airport Tavern · TacomaHeadlinerwith Whitney Monge
Dec 3, 2016JazzBones · TacomaSupportwith Ethan Tucker, Will Moore
Mar 25, 2016JazzBones · TacomaHeadlinerwith Whitney Monge, Cody Ray
Feb 24, 2016Tractor Tavern · SeattleHeadlinerwith Whitney Monge, JP Hennessy, Xolie Morra
Jan 11, 2014The Crocodile - Old Location · SeattleSupportwith Austin Jenckes

Where they play

18 rooms in 12 cities

Rooms played most

Cities played

  • Seattle5 shows
  • Tacoma5 shows
  • Portland2 shows
  • Tumwater2 shows
  • Auburn1 show

and 7 other cities

Releases

21 releases, 2019–2025

Lineup

No current lineup on record.

Airplay

  • KEXP airplay: 35+ plays, 2021-05-04–2025-11-22 — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'Audioasis' (Kennady Quille) — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'The Midday Show' (Cheryl Waters) — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'Variety Mix' (Hans) — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'The Morning Show' (Eva Walker) — KEXP

Photos, art and posters

Stephanie Anne Johnson — Photo
Photo — Bandcamp
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Photo
Photo — Bandcamp
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Sing, baby!
Release art · Sing, baby! — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — summer's hot
Release art · summer's hot — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Live at Jazz Alley
Release art · Live at Jazz Alley — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Flyin'
Release art · Flyin' — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — If You Don't Love MeStephanie Anne Johnson & The Hidogs
Release art · If You Don't Love MeStephanie Anne Johnson & The Hidogs — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Gosh Oh GeeStephanie Anne Johnson & The Hidogs
Release art · Gosh Oh GeeStephanie Anne Johnson & The Hidogs — release
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Tractor Tavern, 2024-06-18
Poster · Tractor Tavern, 2024-06-18 — Songkick
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Wild Buffalo, 2024-01-27
Poster · Wild Buffalo, 2024-01-27 — Songkick
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Alberta Abbey, 2023-10-14
Poster · Alberta Abbey, 2023-10-14 — Songkick
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Mary Olson Farm, 2023-09-16
Poster · Mary Olson Farm, 2023-09-16 — Songkick
Stephanie Anne Johnson — Fawcett Hall at Alma Mater, 2019-03-08
Poster · Fawcett Hall at Alma Mater, 2019-03-08 — Songkick
Stephanie Anne Johnson — JazzBones, 2016-12-03
Poster · JazzBones, 2016-12-03 — Songkick
What each source supplied
SourceUsed for
MusicBrainzArtist facts
Stephanie Anne Johnson on BandcampArtist facts
BandcampArtist facts, Releases, Photos
Stephanie Anne Johnson on Last.fmArtist facts
Stephanie Anne Johnson on DiscogsArtist facts
KEXPAirplay
SongkickShow history, Show posters
DiscogsCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
Last.fmCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it

This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.