Skip to main content
Public recordCompiled from 9 credited sources · Updated Sep 25, 2026

Stacey Pullen

Electronic band from Detroit, MI

Stacey Pullen photo
Photo: Bandcamp
Shows on record
None on record
Rooms played
None on record
Cities
None on record
Releases
24
Last show
None on record

About

Stacey Pullen is a band from Detroit, MI, tagged detroit techno, electronic, techno by its sources. No dated shows are on record.

The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.

Shows

No upcoming shows on record.Know of one? Tell us

No past shows on record.

Where they play

No rooms on record.

Releases

24 releases, 1995–2025
  • Where Have You Been (Green Velvet & Stacey Pullen Edit)Green Velvet, Stacey Pullen cover
  • NA$TY EP

    2024

  • Feel It / Circus Act

    2021

  • It's Time EP

    2019

  • Detroit Love Vol. 1 (Mixed By Stacey Pullen) cover

    Detroit Love Vol. 1 (Mixed By Stacey Pullen)

    May 18, 2018 · Album · 17 tracks

  • Detroit Love

    2018 · Compilation

  • Rok EP

    2016

  • Balance 028: Stacey Pullen

    2015 · Compilation

  • Balance 028

    2015

  • RA.EX190 Stacey Pullen

    2014

  • Fact Mix 450

    2014

  • Any Which Way EP

    2013

  • Circus Act

    2012 · Single

  • 2011-08-20: BBC Radio 1 Essential Mix

    2011

  • Deux Elements

    2011 · Ep

  • Stacey Pullen's 2020 Vision

    2009 · Compilation

  • Fabric 14: Stacey Pullen

    2004 · Compilation

  • Todayisthetomorrowyouwerepromisedyesterday

    2001 · Album

  • Vertigo

    2000 · Single

  • 1996-02-11: BBC Radio 1 Essential Mix

    1996

  • DJ-Kicks: Stacey Pullen

    1996 · Compilation

  • DJ-Kicks: Stacey Pullen: The Tracks

    1996 · Compilation

  • Forever Monna

    1995 · Single

  • Tsunami

    Single

Lineup

  • Classic Vol. 1

Airplay

  • KEXP airplay: 3 plays, 2005-08-21–2014-05-18 — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'Expansions' (Masa) — KEXP

Photos, art and posters

Stacey Pullen — Photo
Photo — Bandcamp
Stacey Pullen — Where Have You Been (Green Velvet & Stacey Pullen Edit)Green Velvet, Stacey Pullen
Release art · Where Have You Been (Green Velvet & Stacey Pullen Edit)Green Velvet, Stacey Pullen — release
Stacey Pullen — Detroit Love Vol. 1 (Mixed By Stacey Pullen)
Release art · Detroit Love Vol. 1 (Mixed By Stacey Pullen) — release
What each source supplied
SourceUsed for
MusicBrainzArtist facts
Stacey Pullen on BandcampArtist facts
BandcampArtist facts, Releases, Photos
Stacey Pullen on Last.fmArtist facts
Stacey Pullen on DiscogsArtist facts
KEXPAirplay
Last.fmCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
DiscogsCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
WikidataCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it

This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.