Skip to main content
Public recordCompiled from 16 credited sources · Updated Sep 23, 2026

ONE OK ROCK

Rock band from Tokyo · formed 2005

ONE OK ROCK photo
Photo: Spotify
Shows on record
43
Rooms played
41
Cities
37
Releases
31
Last show
Oct 20, 2022Hollywood Palladium

About

ONE OK ROCK is a band from Tokyo, formed in 2005, tagged alternative rock, j-rock, japanese by its sources. Shows on record run from 2016 to 2022, across 41 rooms in 37 cities.

  • ONE OK ROCK formed in 2005 — MusicBrainz
  • Ryota: bass guitar — MusicBrainz
  • Toru: background vocals, guitar — MusicBrainz
  • Taka: lead vocals — MusicBrainz
  • Tomoya: drums (drum set) — MusicBrainz
  • チーム・アミューズ!!: member — MusicBrainz
  • YAO: member — MusicBrainz
  • 小柳友: drums (drum set), percussion (former member) — MusicBrainz
  • 鬼澤アレクサンダー礼門: guitar (former member) — MusicBrainz
  • ONE OK ROCK has 25 release group(s) on MusicBrainz spanning 2006–2026 — MusicBrainz
  • one ok rock is based in Japan — one ok rock on Bandcamp
  • Latest release on Bandcamp: √​独​占​配​信​*​@​JPN√ ONE OK ROCK 東京コンサート2024ラ​イ​ブ​放​送 生放送 .​放​送​・​テ​レ​ビ​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送 2024​年​09​月​15日 (2024-09-15) — Bandcamp
  • One Ok Rock is from Tokyo , Japan [ 1 ] — Wikipedia
  • One Ok Rock has 4 members: Takahiro Moriuchi, Toru Yamashita, Ryota Kohama, Tomoya Kanki — Wikipedia
  • One Ok Rock plays Alternative rock [ 1 ] [ 2 ] [ 3 ] — Wikipedia
  • One Ok Rock plays emo [ 1 ] [ 4 ] [ 5 ] [ 6 ] — Wikipedia
  • One Ok Rock plays post-hardcore [ 3 ] [ 7 ] [ 8 ] — Wikipedia
  • One Ok Rock plays pop-punk [ 3 ] [ 9 ] — Wikipedia
  • ONE OK ROCK has 654177 listeners on Last.fm — ONE OK ROCK on Last.fm
  • One Ok Rock has released 10 recordings between 2019 and 2026 — One Ok Rock on Discogs
  • ONE OK ROCK has 223 followers on Genius — ONE OK ROCK on Genius
  • Twitter/X handle (per Genius): @ONEOKROCK_japan — ONE OK ROCK on Genius
  • Country (per TheAudioDB): Osaka, Japan — ONE OK ROCK on TheAudioDB

The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.

Shows

43 on record · Songkick
No upcoming shows on record.Know of one? Tell us

Shows per year

  1. 201622 shows
  2. 20171 show
  3. 202220 shows
Show history
DateVenue
Oct 20, 2022Hollywood Palladium · Los Angeles (LA)Headlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 19, 2022Fox Theater · OaklandHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 16, 2022Showbox SoDo · SeattleHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 14, 2022Roseland Theater · PortlandHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 12, 2022The Complex · Salt Lake CityHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 11, 2022Ogden Theatre · DenverHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 9, 2022Fillmore Minneapolis · MinneapolisHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 8, 2022Concord Music Hall · ChicagoHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 7, 2022House of Blues - Cleveland · ClevelandHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 4, 2022Rebel · TorontoHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 2, 2022Club Soda · MontrealHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Oct 1, 2022House of Blues - Boston · BostonHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 30, 2022Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan Center · ManhattanHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 28, 2022The Fillmore Silver Spring · Silver SpringHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 27, 2022Franklin Music Hall · PhiladelphiaHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 25, 2022The Underground · CharlotteHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 24, 2022Tabernacle · AtlantaHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, The Loveless
Sep 23, 2022House of Blues - Orlando · Lake Buena VistaHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 21, 2022House of Blues - Dallas · DallasHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Sep 20, 2022House of Blues - Houston · HoustonHeadlinerwith You Me At Six, Fame on Fire
Jan 24, 2017Showbox SoDo · SeattleHeadlinerwith Acceptance
Jul 30, 2016Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre · Tinley ParkSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 29, 2016TaxSlayer Center · MolineSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 27, 2016The Palace of Auburn Hills · Auburn HillsSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 26, 2016Riverbend Music Center · CincinnatiSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 24, 2016Cellairis Amphitheatre at Lakewood · AtlantaSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 23, 2016Bridgestone Arena · NashvilleSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 22, 2016Oak Mountain Amphitheatre · PelhamSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 20, 2016VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena · JacksonvilleSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 18, 2016PNC Music Pavilion · CharlotteSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 16, 2016BB&T Pavilion · CamdenSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 15, 2016Madison Square Garden · New York (NYC)Supportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 13, 2016Bell Centre · MontrealSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 12, 2016RBC Amphitheatre · TorontoSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 10, 2016PNC Bank Arts Center · HolmdelSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 9, 2016Xfinity Center · MansfieldSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 8, 2016Jiffy Lube Live · BristowSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 6, 2016Darien Lake Performing Arts Center · Darien CenterSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 5, 2016Empower Federal Credit Union Amphitheater at Lakeview · SyracuseSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 2, 2016Hersheypark Stadium · HersheySupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jul 1, 2016Mohegan Sun Arena · UncasvilleSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jun 30, 2016Mohegan Sun Arena · UncasvilleSupportwith 5 Seconds of Summer, Hey Violet
Jun 11, 2016Hippodrome de París-Longchamp · ParisSupportwith Saxon, Korn, Biffy Clyro, +6

Where they play

41 rooms in 37 cities

Rooms played most

Cities played

  • Atlanta2 shows
  • Charlotte2 shows
  • Montreal2 shows
  • Seattle2 shows
  • Toronto2 shows

and 32 other cities

Releases

31 releases, 2006–2026

Lineup

  • Ryota · bass guitar
  • Toru · background vocals, guitar
  • Taka · lead vocals
  • Tomoya · drums (drum set)
  • チーム・アミューズ!!
  • YAO

Former

  • 小柳友 · drums (drum set), percussion
  • 鬼澤アレクサンダー礼門 · guitar

Airplay

  • KEXP airplay: 1 plays, 2025-06-19–2025-06-19 — KEXP
  • Played on KEXP show 'Eastern Echoes' (Diana Ratsamee) — KEXP

Photos, art and posters

ONE OK ROCK — Photo
Photo — TheAudioDB
ONE OK ROCK — Photo
Photo — TheAudioDB
ONE OK ROCK — Photo
Photo — TheAudioDB
ONE OK ROCK — Photo
Photo — TheAudioDB
ONE OK ROCK — Logo
Logo — TheAudioDB
ONE OK ROCK — √​独​占​配​信​*​@​JPN√ ONE OK ROCK 東京コンサート2024ラ​イ​ブ​放​送 生放送  .​放​送​・​テ​レ​ビ​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送 2024​年​09​月​15日
Release art · √​独​占​配​信​*​@​JPN√ ONE OK ROCK 東京コンサート2024ラ​イ​ブ​放​送 生放送 .​放​送​・​テ​レ​ビ​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送 2024​年​09​月​15日 — release
ONE OK ROCK — √​独​占​配​信​*​@​JPN√ ワ​ン​オ​ク​・​ロ​ッ​ク​東​京​コ​ン​サ​ー​ト 2024 ラ​イ​ブ​放​送 .​放​送​・​テ​レ​ビ​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送 2024​年​09​月​15日
Release art · √​独​占​配​信​*​@​JPN√ ワ​ン​オ​ク​・​ロ​ッ​ク​東​京​コ​ン​サ​ー​ト 2024 ラ​イ​ブ​放​送 .​放​送​・​テ​レ​ビ​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送​・​生​中​継​・​生​放​送 2024​年​09​月​15日 — release
ONE OK ROCK — +^#!JP⭐【公式||LIVE放送!】 ONE OK ROCK 配信ライブ .放送・テレビ放送・生中継・生放送・生中継・生放送 2024年09月14日
Release art · +^#!JP⭐【公式||LIVE放送!】 ONE OK ROCK 配信ライブ .放送・テレビ放送・生中継・生放送・生中継・生放送 2024年09月14日 — release
ONE OK ROCK — √独占配信*@JPN√ ワンオク・ロック東京コンサート 2024 ライブ放送 .放送・テレビ放送・生中継・生放送・生中継・生放送 2024年09月14日
Release art · √独占配信*@JPN√ ワンオク・ロック東京コンサート 2024 ライブ放送 .放送・テレビ放送・生中継・生放送・生中継・生放送 2024年09月14日 — release
ONE OK ROCK — Hollywood Palladium, 2022-10-20
Poster · Hollywood Palladium, 2022-10-20 — Songkick
ONE OK ROCK — Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre, 2016-07-30
Poster · Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre, 2016-07-30 — Songkick
What each source supplied
SourceUsed for
MusicBrainzArtist facts
one ok rock on BandcampArtist facts
BandcampArtist facts, Releases
WikipediaArtist facts
ONE OK ROCK on Last.fmArtist facts
One Ok Rock on DiscogsArtist facts
ONE OK ROCK on GeniusArtist facts
ONE OK ROCK on TheAudioDBArtist facts
KEXPAirplay
SongkickShow history, Show posters
SpotifyPhotos
TheAudioDBPhotos, Logo
DiscogsCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
GeniusCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
Last.fmCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
WikidataCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it

This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.