One Direction
Pop band from Wembley · formed 2010

- Shows on record
- None on record
- Rooms played
- None on record
- Cities
- None on record
- Releases
- 32
- Last show
- None on record
About
One Direction is a band from Wembley, formed in 2010, tagged boy band, contemporary pop/rock, dance-pop by its sources. No dated shows are on record.
- One Direction formed in 2010 — MusicBrainz
- One Direction is based in Wembley, ENG — MusicBrainz
- One Direction disbanded in 2015 — MusicBrainz
- ZAYN: lead vocals (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Niall Horan: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Liam Payne: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Harry Styles: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Louis Tomlinson: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- The X Factor Finalists 2010: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Band Aid 30: member (former member) — MusicBrainz
- One Direction has 25 release group(s) on MusicBrainz spanning 2010–2020 — MusicBrainz
- One Direction is from London , England — Wikipedia
- One Direction plays Pop — Wikipedia
- One Direction plays pop rock — Wikipedia
- One Direction has 3406072 listeners on Last.fm — One Direction on Last.fm
- One Direction has released 10 recordings between 2014 and 2020 — One Direction on Discogs
- One Direction has 4774 followers on Genius — One Direction on Genius
- Twitter/X handle (per Genius): @onedirection — One Direction on Genius
- Country (per TheAudioDB): London, England — One Direction on TheAudioDB
The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.
Shows
No past shows on record.
Where they play
No rooms on record.
Releases
32 releases, 2010–2020Acoustic EP
2020 · Compilation
Live EP
2020 · Compilation
Rarities EP
2020 · Compilation
Remixes EP
2020 · Ep
Midnight Memories / Four
2016
Live In London Festival
2016
Made in the A.M.
2015 · Album
History
2015
Home
2015
Infinity
2015
Drag Me Down
2015
Perfect
2015
Four
2014 · Album
Where We Are: Live from San Siro Stadium
2014 · Album
Going Our Way
2013 · Album
Midnight Memories
2013 · Album
ONE DIRECTION: This Is Us
2013 · Compilation
Reaching for the Stars, Part 2: The Next Chapter
2013 · Album
All for One: An Unauthorised Biography
2012 · Album
Take Me Home
2012 · Album
Up All Night: The Live Tour
2012 · Album
iTunes Festival: London 2012
2012 · Ep
Up All Night
2011 · Album
All You Need Is Love
2010 · Single
Kids in America
2010 · Single
My Life Would Suck Without You
2010 · Single
Nobody Knows
2010 · Single
Something About the Way You Look Tonight
2010 · Single
Summer of '69
2010 · Single
Total Eclipse of the Heart
2010 · Single
Viva la vida
2010 · Single
You Are So Beautiful
2010 · Single
Lineup
No current lineup on record.
Former
- ZAYN · lead vocals
- Niall Horan
- Liam Payne
- Harry Styles
- Louis Tomlinson
- The X Factor Finalists 2010
- Band Aid 30
Airplay
No airplay on record.
Photos, art and posters






Sources & corrections
| Source | Used for |
|---|---|
| MusicBrainz | Artist facts |
| Wikipedia | Artist facts |
| One Direction on Last.fm | Artist facts |
| One Direction on Discogs | Artist facts |
| One Direction on Genius | Artist facts |
| One Direction on TheAudioDB | Artist facts |
| TheAudioDB | Photos, Logo |
| Last.fm | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Discogs | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Genius | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Wikidata | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.