Skip to main content
Public recordCompiled from 8 credited sources · Updated Sep 23, 2026

Meter Bridge

Electronic band from Nelson, BC

Meter Bridge photo
Photo: Bandcamp
Shows on record
2
Rooms played
2
Cities
2
Releases
16
Last show
Sep 22, 2016Badehaus

About

Meter Bridge is a band from Nelson, BC, tagged electronic, synth, synthpop by its sources. Shows on record run from 2016 to 2016, across 2 rooms in 2 cities.

The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.

Shows

2 on record · Songkick
No upcoming shows on record.Know of one? Tell us

Shows per year

  1. 20162 shows
Show history
DateVenue
Sep 22, 2016Badehaus · BerlinHeadliner
Sep 10, 2016Underbelly Hoxton · LondonHeadliner

Where they play

2 rooms in 2 cities

Rooms played most

Cities played

  • Berlin1 show
  • London1 show

Releases

16 releases, 2014–2020
  • 80 Shades Of Chrome

    2020

  • BETA TEST cover

    BETA TEST

    Apr 14, 2017 · Album · 1 track

  • Contact High

    2017 · Album

  • Mangled

    2017

  • Elegant CultureMeter Bridge & Black Marine cover

    Elegant CultureMeter Bridge & Black Marine

    Jun 1, 2016 · Track · 1 track

  • Elegant Culture

    2016 · Single

  • FILTER/KITE

    2016 · Ep

  • Concrete Pop

    2016

  • Synth Wave Volume 1

    2016

  • Balkan Under The Radar Vol. 4: Antisocial Network

    2016

  • Project Stardust

    2016

  • It Was Nothing

    2015 · Single

  • Slow Motion

    2015 · Album

  • E-Con Sampler (Vol 1)

    2015

  • The Transhuman Project

    2015

  • Meter Bridge

    2014 · Album

Lineup

No current lineup on record.

Airplay

No airplay on record.

Photos, art and posters

Meter Bridge — Photo
Photo — Bandcamp
Meter Bridge — Photo
Photo — Bandcamp
Meter Bridge — BETA TEST
Release art · BETA TEST — release
Meter Bridge — Elegant CultureMeter Bridge & Black Marine
Release art · Elegant CultureMeter Bridge & Black Marine — release
What each source supplied
SourceUsed for
MusicBrainzArtist facts
Meter Bridge on BandcampArtist facts
BandcampArtist facts, Releases, Photos
Meter Bridge on Last.fmArtist facts
Meter Bridge on DiscogsArtist facts
SongkickShow history
DiscogsCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it
Last.fmCredited on the record; no item on this page cites it

This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.