Skip to main content
← Back to directory

Public record

KK

Kottonmouth Kings

Hip-hop | Placentia, CA | since 1996

  • hip hop
  • Hip-hop
  • rap
  • rap rock
  • rapcore
  • rock
  • stoner
  • Urban/R&B

Shows, releases and artist details collected from 10 credited sources. This public record does not confirm booking availability. Source links accompany the published facts.

Kottonmouth Kings photo

17

Shows on record

17

Rooms played

2008

On record since

51

Releases

Upcoming shows

Show history

2026 · 15

  • Jun 2, 2026Sunshine Theater· Albuquerqueheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • Jun 1, 2026The Liberty· Roswellheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • May 30, 2026AM/FM· Dallasheadliner

    with Kung Fu Vampire, A Killers Confession

  • May 29, 2026The Vangaurd· Tulsaheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • May 28, 2026Come and Take It Live· Austinheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • Poster: Kottonmouth Kings at Warehouse Live Midtown, May 27, 2026
    May 27, 2026Warehouse Live Midtown· Houstonheadliner

    with Kung Fu Vampire, A Killers Confession

  • May 23, 2026Open Chord Stage· Knoxvilleheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • Poster: Kottonmouth Kings at Ground Zero, May 22, 2026
    May 22, 2026Ground Zero· Spartanburgheadliner

    with Kung Fu Vampire, A Killers Confession

  • Poster: Kottonmouth Kings at Grewal Hall at 224, May 16, 2026
    May 16, 2026Grewal Hall at 224· Lansingheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, KungFu Vampire™, Jimi Kanklez

  • May 15, 2026Montage Music Hall - Rochester Entertainment· Rochesterheadliner

    with A Killers Confession

  • May 13, 2026Upstairs at the Palladium· Worcesterheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, KungFu Vampire™, Scarecrow Hill, Symposia, Syfon

  • May 12, 2026Reverb· Readingheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • May 10, 2026Piere's Entertainment Center· Fort Wayneheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • May 8, 2026WC Social Club· West Chicagoheadliner

    with A Killers Confession, Kung Fu Vampire

  • May 5, 2026Mesa Theater· Grand Junctionheadliner

    with A Killers Confession

2008 · 1

Photos, art and posters

Kottonmouth Kings — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Kottonmouth Kings — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Kottonmouth Kings — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Kottonmouth Kings — Photo
PhotoTheAudioDB
Kottonmouth Kings — Logo
LogoTheAudioDB
Kottonmouth Kings — Photo
PhotoWikidata
Kottonmouth Kings — No. 7
Release art · No. 7release
Kottonmouth Kings — Hidden Stash
Release art · Hidden Stashrelease
Kottonmouth Kings — Made for KingsD-Loc
Release art · Made for KingsD-Locrelease
Kottonmouth Kings — Mile High - Deluxe Edition
Release art · Mile High - Deluxe Editionrelease
Kottonmouth Kings — Hidden Stash II - The Kream of the Krop
Release art · Hidden Stash II - The Kream of the Kroprelease
Kottonmouth Kings — The Green Album (Deluxe Edition)
Release art · The Green Album (Deluxe Edition)release
Kottonmouth Kings — Long Live The Kings (Super Deluxe Edition)
Release art · Long Live The Kings (Super Deluxe Edition)release
Kottonmouth Kings — Sunrise Sessions (Deluxe Edition)
Release art · Sunrise Sessions (Deluxe Edition)release
Kottonmouth Kings — Utopia Teatro, 2026-10-23
Poster · Utopia Teatro, 2026-10-23event platform:eventbrite city
Kottonmouth Kings — Warehouse Live Midtown, 2026-05-27
Poster · Warehouse Live Midtown, 2026-05-27Songkick

Lineup

  • DJ Bobby B
  • Mikey Bonez
  • D-Loc
  • Daddy X lead vocals
  • The Dirtball
  • Lou Gaez
  • Timothy McNutt
  • Dustin Miller
  • Pakelika
  • Johnny Richter
  • Taxman

Former

  • Saint Dog

Releases