Skip to main content
← Back to directory

Public record

GH

Gas Huffer

Rock | Seattle, WA | since 1989

  • garage punk
  • Garage rock
  • grunge
  • punk
  • punk blues
  • punk rock
  • rockabilly

Shows, releases and artist details collected from 8 credited sources. This public record does not confirm booking availability. Source links accompany the published facts.

Gas Huffer photo

60

Shows on record

68

Rooms played

1989

On record since

25

Releases

Show history

2002 · 1

2001 · 1

2000 · 3

1999 · 7

1998 · 9

  • Poster: Gas Huffer at Breakroom, Dec 19, 1998
    Dec 19, 1998Breakroom· Bremertonheadliner

    with The Ya Ya's, Clone, Little Death

  • Oct 10, 1998Breakroom· Bremertonheadliner

    with Tad, Rc5

  • Sep 7, 1998Bumbershoot 1998· Seattleheadliner
  • Jul 8, 1998Black Cat· Washingtonheadliner
  • Jun 22, 1998The Point· Atlantaheadliner

    with Creeper Lagoon

  • May 1, 1998RKCNDY· Seattleheadliner

    with Zeke

  • Apr 24, 1998Breakroom· Bremertonheadliner

    with The Woggles, The Neckbones

  • Mar 27, 1998Zoot Suite· Portlandheadliner

    with The Odd Numbers

  • Feb 20, 1998The Crocodile - Old Location· Seattleheadliner

    with The Bent Scepters

1997 · 16

1996 · 15

  • Poster: Gas Huffer at La Luna, Dec 21, 1996
    Dec 21, 1996La Luna· Portlandheadliner

    with Mary Lou Lord, Stuntman, Heavy Johnson Trio

  • Nov 8, 1996Starfish Room· Vancouverheadliner

    with Trickbabies

  • Oct 22, 1996Satyricon· Portlandheadliner
  • Oct 2, 1996RKCNDY· Seattleheadliner

    with Down By Law

  • Aug 31, 1996Seattle Center· Seattlesupport

    with Young Fresh Fellows, Reverend Horton Heat, The Presidents of The United States of America, Tad, Mekons, Bush Tetras

  • Aug 30, 1996Seattle Center· Seattleheadliner
  • Jun 30, 1996Steam Inn· Brightonsupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 29, 1996The Underworld· Camdensupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 28, 1996Princess Charlotte· Leicestersupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 27, 1996TJ's· Newportsupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 26, 1996Duchess of York· Leedssupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 25, 1996Music Box, Stevenson College· Edinburghsupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 24, 1996Narrowboat· Nottinghamsupport

    with The Psyclone Rangers, The X-rays

  • Jun 16, 1996Le Tambour· Valencesupport

    with Pansy Division

  • Apr 17, 1996Coney Island High· Manhattansupport

    with New Bomb Turks, The Prissteens

1995 · 4

  • Dec 6, 1995Cactus Club· San Joseheadliner

    with The Odd Numbers, The Hi-Fives

  • Dec 2, 1995Bottleneck· Lawrenceheadliner
  • May 18, 1995Dolce Vita· Lausanneheadliner
  • Mar 3, 1995Our House· Costa Mesaheadliner

    with Jigsaw, Steel Wool

1994 · 4

Photos, art and posters

Gas Huffer — Photo
PhotoWikidata
Gas Huffer — Breakroom, 1998-12-19
Poster · Breakroom, 1998-12-19Songkick
Gas Huffer — Hollywood Palladium, 1994-07-29
Poster · Hollywood Palladium, 1994-07-29Songkick
Gas Huffer — Slim's, 1991-10-06
Poster · Slim's, 1991-10-06Songkick

Lineup

  • Tom Price

Releases

  • LF

    Lemonade for Vampires

    2005 · album

  • LF

    Lemonade For Vampires

    2005

  • TR

    The Rest of Us

    2002 · album

  • TR

    The Rest Of Us

    2002

  • RE

    Rotten Egg

    2000

  • JB

    Just Beautiful Music

    1998 · album

  • VF

    Van Full Of Videos

    1998

  • JB

    Just Beautiful Music

    1998

  • TI

    The Inhuman Ordeal of Special Agent Gas Huffer

    1996 · album

  • TI

    The Inhuman Ordeal Of Special Agent Gas Huffer

    1996

  • OO

    Ooh Ooh Ooh! / Flaming Star

    1996

  • OI

    One Inch Masters

    1994 · album

  • TS

    The Shrill Beeps of Shrimp

    1994 · album

  • TS

    The Shrill Beeps of Shrimp

    1994 · ep

  • TM

    Teach Me To Kill / Cupcakes

    1994

  • OI

    One Inch Masters

    1994

  • TS

    The Shrill Beeps Of Shrimp

    1994

  • HC

    Hot Cakes!

    1992 · single

  • IT

    Integrity Technology and Service

    1992 · album

  • MO

    Mole

    1992 · single

  • JO

    Janitors of Tomorrow

    1991 · album

  • YS

    You Stupid Asshole / Knife Manual

    1991 · single

  • EE

    Ethyl E.P.

    1990 · ep

  • KO

    King of Hubcaps / Lose

    1990 · single

  • FI

    Firebug

    1989 · single