Fusion Bomb
Metal band from Noertzange · formed 2010
- crossover
- crossover thrash
- death metal
- metal
- punk
- thrash metal
- Luxembourg
- german

- Shows on record
- None on record
- Rooms played
- None on record
- Cities
- None on record
- Releases
- 6
- Last show
- None on record
About
Fusion Bomb is a band from Noertzange, formed in 2010, tagged crossover, crossover thrash, death metal by its sources. No dated shows are on record.
- Fusion Bomb formed in 2010 — MusicBrainz
- Fusion Bomb is based in Noertzange — MusicBrainz
- Fusion Bomb has 3 release group(s) on MusicBrainz spanning 2016–2024 — MusicBrainz
- Fusion Bomb is based in Luxembourg District, Luxembourg — Fusion Bomb on Bandcamp
- Latest release on Bandcamp: Concrete Jungle (2019-01-25) — Bandcamp
- Fusion Bomb has 1777 listeners on Last.fm — Fusion Bomb on Last.fm
- Fusion Bomb has released 5 recordings between 2016 and 2024 — Fusion Bomb on Discogs
The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.
Shows
No past shows on record.
Where they play
No rooms on record.
Releases
6 releases, 2016–2024Cosmic Jaguar / Fusion Bomb Split
2024 · Ep
Cosmic Jaguar / Fusion Bomb
2024
Concrete Jungle
2019 · Album
Tyrants Of Armageddon Volume I
2017
Pravda
2016 · Ep
Concrete Jungle
Lineup
No current lineup on record.
Airplay
No airplay on record.
Photos, art and posters


Sources & corrections
| Source | Used for |
|---|---|
| MusicBrainz | Artist facts |
| Fusion Bomb on Bandcamp | Artist facts |
| Bandcamp | Artist facts, Photos |
| Fusion Bomb on Last.fm | Artist facts |
| Fusion Bomb on Discogs | Artist facts |
| Last.fm | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Discogs | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Genius | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.