Direct Hit!
Punk band from Milwaukee, WI · formed 2007

- Shows on record
- None on record
- Rooms played
- None on record
- Cities
- None on record
- Releases
- 28
- Last show
- None on record
About
Direct Hit! is a band from Milwaukee, WI, formed in 2007, tagged punk, pop punk, chicago by its sources. No dated shows are on record.
- Direct Hit! formed in 2007 — MusicBrainz
- Direct Hit! is based in Milwaukee — MusicBrainz
- Devon Kay: background vocals, guitar — MusicBrainz
- Brian Peoplis: member — MusicBrainz
- Logan Stang: drums (drum set) — MusicBrainz
- Nick Woods: guitar — MusicBrainz
- Joram Zbichorski: bass guitar — MusicBrainz
- Steven Maury: bass guitar (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Danny Walkowiak: membranophone (former member) — MusicBrainz
- Direct Hit! has 23 release group(s) on MusicBrainz spanning 2008–2025 — MusicBrainz
- Direct Hit! is based in Wisconsin — Direct Hit! on Bandcamp
- Latest release on Bandcamp: ONE ONE ZERO (2024-12-01) — Bandcamp
- Direct Hit has 994 listeners on Last.fm — Direct Hit on Last.fm
- Direct Hit has released 1 recordings between 1980 and 1980 — Direct Hit on Discogs
The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.
Shows
No past shows on record.
Where they play
No rooms on record.
Releases
28 releases, 1980–2025One Zero Zero / One One Zero
2025 · Single
ONE ONE ZERO
2024 · Single
WASTELAND
2023 · Single
HOLLOW COMFORT
2021 · Single
LOCAL COVERAGE 2K19
2019 · Ep
Crown of Nothing
2018 · Album

Human Movement (Split w/ PEARS)
Nov 3, 2017 · Album · 12 tracks

Apr 14, 2017 · Album · 10 tracks
Human Movement
2017 · Album
Making A Midwesterner
2016 · Ep
Wasted Mind
2016 · Album
More of the Same: Satanic Singles: 2010-2014
2015 · Compilation
Direct Hit! / The Priceduifkes
2014 · Ep
Brainless God
2013 · Album
Braver/Direct Hit! split 7"
2012 · Single
Direct Hit! / Hold Tight!
2012 · Ep
Split
2012 · Single
Direct Hit! / Tit Patrol
2011 · Ep
Domesplitter
2011 · Album
#4
2010 · Ep
#5
2010 · Ep
Mixtapes / Direct Hit!
2010 · Ep
#1
2008 · Ep
Make The Most Of What You've Got
1980
#2
Ep
#3
Ep
Album
Lineup
- Devon Kay · background vocals, guitar
- Brian Peoplis
- Logan Stang · drums (drum set)
- Nick Woods · guitar
- Joram Zbichorski · bass guitar
Former
- Steven Maury · bass guitar
- Danny Walkowiak · membranophone
Airplay
No airplay on record.
Photos, art and posters




Sources & corrections
| Source | Used for |
|---|---|
| MusicBrainz | Artist facts |
| Direct Hit! on Bandcamp | Artist facts |
| Bandcamp | Artist facts, Releases, Photos |
| Direct Hit on Last.fm | Artist facts |
| Direct Hit on Discogs | Artist facts |
| Wikipedia | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Last.fm | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Discogs | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Wikidata | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.