Dillon Francis
Electronic band from Los Angeles, CA · formed 1987

- Shows on record
- 54
- Rooms played
- 47
- Cities
- 37
- Releases
- 43
- Last show
- Aug 15, 2026Randall's Island
About
Dillon Francis is a band from Los Angeles, CA, formed in 1987, tagged dubstep, electro house, electronic by its sources. Shows on record run from 2011 to 2026, across 47 rooms in 37 cities.
- Dillon Francis formed in 1987 — MusicBrainz
- Dillon Francis is based in Los Angeles — MusicBrainz
- Meowski666: member — MusicBrainz
- Sorry My Love: member — MusicBrainz
- Dillon Francis has 25 release group(s) on MusicBrainz spanning 2010–2025 — MusicBrainz
- Dillon Francis is based in Atkinson, North Carolina — Dillon Francis on Bandcamp
- Latest release on Bandcamp: Drip (Explicit) (2019-11-19) — Bandcamp
- Dillon Francis formed in 2010 — Wikipedia
- Dillon Francis plays EDM — Wikipedia
- Dillon Francis plays moombahton — Wikipedia
- Dillon Francis plays trap — Wikipedia
- Dillon Francis plays electro house — Wikipedia
- Dillon Francis has 789260 listeners on Last.fm — Dillon Francis on Last.fm
- Dillon Francis has released 10 recordings between 2024 and 2026 — Dillon Francis on Discogs
- Dillon Francis is a Genius-verified artist — Dillon Francis on Genius (verified)
- Dillon Francis has 95 followers on Genius — Dillon Francis on Genius
- Twitter/X handle (per Genius): @dillonfrancis — Dillon Francis on Genius
The summary is assembled from the record fields and shows on this page; each fact listed names its source. See Sources & corrections for what each source supplied.
Shows
54 on record · SongkickShows per year
- 20113 shows
- 201219 shows
- 20132 shows
- 20144 shows
- 20156 shows
- 20165 shows
- 20182 shows
- 20194 shows
- 20203 shows
- 20211 show
- 20222 shows
- 20252 shows
- 20261 show
| Date | Venue | Billing | With |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15, 2026 | Randall's Island · New York (NYC)Supportwith Zedd, Porter Robinson, Madeon | Support | Zedd, Porter Robinson, Madeon |
| Nov 1, 2025 | Red Rocks Amphitheatre · MorrisonSupportwith Galantis, Forester | Support | Galantis, Forester |
| Jul 3, 2025 | Concourse Project · AustinHeadlinerwith Samwise, Koss, Mirror Mirror | Headliner | Samwise, Koss, Mirror Mirror |
| Sep 2, 2022 | Parc Jean-Drapeau · MontrealSupportwith ODESZA, Sylvan Esso, Elderbrook, +1 | Support | ODESZA, Sylvan Esso, Elderbrook, +1 |
| Mar 19, 2022 | Big Night Live · BostonHeadlinerwith Ship Wrek | Headliner | Ship Wrek |
| Jun 5, 2021 | Rawhide Western Town & Event Center · ChandlerSupportwith Tiësto, Insomniac, Loud Luxury, +2 | Support | Tiësto, Insomniac, Loud Luxury, +2 |
| Mar 21, 2020 | Fillmore Minneapolis · MinneapolisHeadlinerwith Cristian Baca, The Slippers | Headliner | Cristian Baca, The Slippers |
| Feb 28, 2020 | Mission Ballroom · DenverHeadlinerwith Phantoms, Party Pupils, Ship Wrek | Headliner | Phantoms, Party Pupils, Ship Wrek |
| Jan 30, 2020 | Big Night Live · BostonHeadlinerwith Ship Wrek | Headliner | Ship Wrek |
| Dec 14, 2019 | Exchange LA · Los Angeles (LA)Headlinerwith Ship Wrek | Headliner | Ship Wrek |
| Jun 8, 2019 | XS Nightclub · Las VegasSupportwith Galantis, RL Grime | Support | Galantis, RL Grime |
| May 11, 2019 | Explanada Estadio Akron · ZapopanSupportwith boy pablo, Chromeo, Classixx, +17 | Support | boy pablo, Chromeo, Classixx, +17 |
| Apr 6, 2019 | Parque Fundidora · MonterreySupportwith Beyond Wonderland, Jerry David Decicca, Above & Beyond, +18 | Support | Beyond Wonderland, Jerry David Decicca, Above & Beyond, +18 |
| Aug 23, 2018 | Stade Bayard · Charleville-MézièresSupportwith Groundation, Hamza, Stephan Eicher, +10 | Support | Groundation, Hamza, Stephan Eicher, +10 |
| Jul 20, 2018 | Capitol Hill Block Party · SeattleHeadlinerwith GoldLink, Alvvays, Quinn XCII, +6 | Headliner | GoldLink, Alvvays, Quinn XCII, +6 |
| Oct 8, 2016 | Pacific Coliseum · VancouverHeadlinerwith RL Grime, GRiZ, What So Not, +1 | Headliner | RL Grime, GRiZ, What So Not, +1 |
| Aug 13, 2016 | The Great Saltair · MagnaHeadlinerwith Gareth Emery, Wolfgang Gartner, TJR, +20 | Headliner | Gareth Emery, Wolfgang Gartner, TJR, +20 |
| Jul 31, 2016 | Auto Club Speedway · FontanaSupportwith Major Lazer, Porter Robinson, Zeds Dead, +30 | Support | Major Lazer, Porter Robinson, Zeds Dead, +30 |
| Jul 30, 2016 | Revolution Live · Fort LauderdaleSupportwith Mad Decent Block Party, Diplo, Autoerotique, +9 | Support | Mad Decent Block Party, Diplo, Autoerotique, +9 |
| May 28, 2016 | Valley View Casino Center · San DiegoSupportwith My Life Every Day Usa, Zeds Dead, Bassjackers, +3 | Support | My Life Every Day Usa, Zeds Dead, Bassjackers, +3 |
| Dec 30, 2015 | Pier 94 · New York (NYC)Headlinerwith JAUZ, Aryay, Drezo | Headliner | JAUZ, Aryay, Drezo |
| Aug 22, 2015 | Dock des Suds · MarseilleSupportwith Nekfeu, Set&match, Joke, +13 | Support | Nekfeu, Set&match, Joke, +13 |
| May 16, 2015 | FPL Solar Amphitheater at Bayfront Park · MiamiHeadlinerwith Rae Sremmurd, Bro Safari, Destructo, +4 | Headliner | Rae Sremmurd, Bro Safari, Destructo, +4 |
| Apr 18, 2015 | Event Center Arena, SJSU · San JoseHeadlinerwith NERO, Bro Safari, Ghastly, +4 | Headliner | NERO, Bro Safari, Ghastly, +4 |
| Apr 17, 2015 | Event Center Arena, SJSU · San JoseHeadlinerwith NERO, Bro Safari, Mord Fustang, +4 | Headliner | NERO, Bro Safari, Mord Fustang, +4 |
| Jan 18, 2015 | Terminal 5 · ManhattanHeadlinerwith Bro Safari, Chrome Sparks | Headliner | Bro Safari, Chrome Sparks |
| Dec 31, 2014 | Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit · MelbourneSupportwith RÜFÜS DU SOL, AlunaGeorge, Ball Park Music, +24 | Support | RÜFÜS DU SOL, AlunaGeorge, Ball Park Music, +24 |
| Dec 29, 2014 | Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit · MelbourneSupportwith RÜFÜS DU SOL, AlunaGeorge, Ball Park Music, +24 | Support | RÜFÜS DU SOL, AlunaGeorge, Ball Park Music, +24 |
| Jul 31, 2014 | Red Rocks Amphitheatre · MorrisonSupportwith NERO, Destructo, Julio Bashmore, +1 | Support | NERO, Destructo, Julio Bashmore, +1 |
| Jul 26, 2014 | Revolution Live · Fort LauderdaleHeadlinerwith Flosstradamus, Flume, DJ Snake, +4 | Headliner | Flosstradamus, Flume, DJ Snake, +4 |
| Sep 6, 2013 | Elektricity Festival Grounds · PontiacSupportwith Major Lazer, Baauer, Samo Sound Boy | Support | Major Lazer, Baauer, Samo Sound Boy |
| Jul 11, 2013 | Indian Lookout Country Club · MariavilleSupportwith Alvin Risk, BASSNECTAR, Baauer, +23 | Support | Alvin Risk, BASSNECTAR, Baauer, +23 |
| Dec 30, 2012 | Valley View Casino Center · San DiegoSupportwith Calvin Harris, NERO, NERVO, +9 | Support | Calvin Harris, NERO, NERVO, +9 |
| Oct 26, 2012 | Riverfront Park · NashvilleSupportwith Pretty Lights, Skrillex, Nas, +4 | Support | Pretty Lights, Skrillex, Nas, +4 |
| Sep 29, 2012 | Red Rocks Amphitheatre · MorrisonSupportwith Big Gigantic, Raw Russ, GRiZ, +2 | Support | Big Gigantic, Raw Russ, GRiZ, +2 |
| Apr 27, 2012 | Bayou Music Center · HoustonSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 26, 2012 | House of Blues - Dallas · DallasSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 24, 2012 | Ogden Theatre · DenverSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 19, 2012 | The Novo · Los Angeles (LA)Supportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 17, 2012 | 4th and B · San DiegoSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 13, 2012 | The Warfield · San FranciscoSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 9, 2012 | Myth · MaplewoodSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 8, 2012 | Riverside Theatre · MilwaukeeSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 7, 2012 | Congress Theater · ChicagoSupportwith NERO, LoBounce | Support | NERO, LoBounce |
| Apr 6, 2012 | Sound Academy · TorontoSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 4, 2012 | MTELUS · MontrealSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Apr 3, 2012 | House of Blues - Boston · BostonSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Mar 31, 2012 | Roseland Ballroom · New York (NYC)Supportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Mar 30, 2012 | Franklin Music Hall · PhiladelphiaSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Mar 29, 2012 | 9:30 Club · WashingtonSupportwith NERO | Support | NERO |
| Mar 17, 2012 | Beauty Ballroom · AustinSupportwith Love Inks, Flashlights, The Swayback, +32 | Support | Love Inks, Flashlights, The Swayback, +32 |
| Jul 22, 2011 | Rickshaw Stop · San FranciscoHeadlinerwith Adam F, DJ T.B.A, Party Pat, +4 | Headliner | Adam F, DJ T.B.A, Party Pat, +4 |
| Mar 19, 2011 | Barbarella · AustinSupportwith Jamie xx, Lower Dens, James Blake, +14 | Support | Jamie xx, Lower Dens, James Blake, +14 |
| Jan 14, 2011 | Canal Club · RichmondSupportwith Propatingz, Sluggo, Mike Phear | Support | Propatingz, Sluggo, Mike Phear |
Where they play
47 rooms in 37 citiesRooms played most
- Red Rocks Amphitheatre · Morrison3 shows
- Big Night Live · Boston2 shows
- Event Center Arena, SJSU · San Jose2 shows
- Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit · Melbourne2 shows
- Revolution Live · Fort Lauderdale2 shows
Cities played
- Austin3 shows
- Boston3 shows
- Morrison3 shows
- New York (NYC)3 shows
- San Diego3 shows
and 32 other cities
Releases
43 releases, 2010–2026What It Feels Like (Extended Mix)
2026
STAXX
2026
Make You Move
2026
Riddem
2026
B2U EP
2025 · Ep
Louder
2025
Money Sucks, Friends Rule (10 Year Remix Album)
2024 · Album
Pero Like
2024 · Ep
These Remixes Are Fire TOO
2024 · Album
Bad Cop
2024
Whole Lotta Drugs
2024
Close Your Eyes
2024
The Sound
2024
This Mixtape is Fire TOO
2023 · Album
Cake and Cognac
2022 · Ep
Happy Machine
2021 · Album
Very Important Music
2021 · Ep
Festival Bangers for When Festivals Start Again Because There Are No Festivals
2020 · Ep

Nov 19, 2019 · Album · 1 track

Oct 21, 2019 · Album · 1 track

Aug 12, 2019 · Album · 1 track

Aug 10, 2019 · Album · 1 track

Aug 9, 2019 · Album · 1 track

Aug 6, 2019 · Album · 1 track
Magic is Real
2019 · Album
Moombahton Mix
2018 · Album
Wut Wut
2018 · Album
Hello There (The Remixes)
2017 · Album
Anywhere (remixes)
2016 · Ep
Coming Over (remixes)
2016 · Ep
Get Low (Remixes)
2015 · Ep
Meow That’s What I Call Dillon Francis! 69
2014 · Compilation
Money Sucks, Friends Rule
2014 · Album
When We Were Young (remixes)
2014 · Ep
Money Makin’ (remixes)
2012 · Ep
Something, Something, Awesome.
2012 · Ep
Bossa Rocka EP
2011 · Ep
Ultra
2011 · Ep
Westside! EP
2011 · Ep
Swashbuckler EP
2010 · Ep
Album
Album
Lineup
- Meowski666
- Sorry My Love
Airplay
No airplay on record.
Photos, art and posters













Sources & corrections
| Source | Used for |
|---|---|
| MusicBrainz | Artist facts |
| Dillon Francis on Bandcamp | Artist facts |
| Bandcamp | Artist facts, Releases, Photos |
| Wikipedia | Artist facts |
| Dillon Francis on Last.fm | Artist facts |
| Dillon Francis on Discogs | Artist facts |
| Dillon Francis on Genius (verified) | Artist facts |
| Dillon Francis on Genius | Artist facts |
| Songkick | Show history, Show posters |
| Last.fm | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Discogs | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Genius | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
| Wikidata | Credited on the record; no item on this page cites it |
This is a partial record of publicly documented activity. Missing shows, releases or members do not mean there are none. It does not confirm availability for booking.