Skip to main content
← Back to directory

Public record

BA

Blood and Sun

Folk & acoustic | Minneapolis | since 2011

  • dark folk
  • folk
  • folk noir
  • heathen folk
  • neofolk
  • Post punk

Shows, releases and artist details collected from 7 credited sources. This public record does not confirm booking availability. Source links accompany the published facts.

Blood and Sun photo

Shows on record

Rooms played

2011

On record since

35

Releases

Photos, art and posters

Blood and Sun — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Blood and Sun — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Blood and Sun — Photo
PhotoBandcamp
Blood and Sun — Rázom Sláva
Release art · Rázom Slávarelease
Blood and Sun — Cradle of Judah // Blood and Sun Split
Release art · Cradle of Judah // Blood and Sun Splitrelease
Blood and Sun — Aion´s Light
Release art · Aion´s Lightrelease
Blood and Sun — Temple Hymns Vol. 2Society of the Silver Cross & Blood and Sun
Release art · Temple Hymns Vol. 2Society of the Silver Cross & Blood and Sunrelease
Blood and Sun — Heaven's Wings
Release art · Heaven's Wingsrelease
Blood and Sun — Dusk Century Broadcast
Release art · Dusk Century Broadcastrelease
Blood and Sun — Ochre
Release art · Ochrerelease
Blood and Sun — Live Under the Crown
Release art · Live Under the Crownrelease

Lineup

  • Luke Tromiczak
  • Angela McJunkin cello
  • Erik Wivinus

Releases